Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

McMinnville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

McMinnville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

McMinnville Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
McMinnville OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall McMinnville Crime Index 7742568.74479.3
 
McMinnville Violent Crimes 41136.1553.5
McMinnville Murders 007
McMinnville Rapes 723.233.1
McMinnville Robberies 619.9205.8
McMinnville Aggravated Assaults 2892.9336.5
 
McMinnville Property Crimes 7332432.63906.1
McMinnville Burglaries 108358.4813.2
McMinnville Larceny/Thefts 5731901.62601.7
McMinnville Motor Vehicle Thefts 52172.6501.5
 
McMinnville Arsons 1  619.91N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the McMinnville crime collection area population of 30,132.
  • McMinnville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 McMinnville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect McMinnville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates McMinnville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates McMinnville crime level is worse than national average.

 MCMINNVILLE STATISTICS
 McMinnville Population: 26499
 Male Population: 12819
 Female Population: 13680
 Households: 9367
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.66
McMinnville Population
McMinnville Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement